XI IBCA Individual Championship
for the Visually Impaired.


Final Standing

No

Name

Fed

Rtg

Pts

P.S.

1

Berlinskiy, Vladimir

RUS

2301

7.5

35.0

2

Despaigne, Carlos Larduet

CUB

2308

7

33.5

3

ZsiltzovaLisenko, Lubov

UKR

2284

7

33.0

4

Krylov, Sergey

RUS

2393

6.5

37.5

5

Smirnov, Sergei

RUS

2288

6.5

36.5

6

Pribeanu, Dacian

ROM

2328

6.5

32.5

7

Schellmann, Frank

Ger

2116

6.5

32.0

8

Kai Roger, Johansen

Nor

2069

6.5

30.0

9

Wassin, Sergej

UKR

2299

6

36.5

10

Guzynin, Vasiliy

RUS

2302

6

31.0

11

Avram, Sretko

Scg

2214

6

31.0

12

Mlacnik, Franc

Slo

2128

6

28.0

13

Gunajew, Rafal

POL

2251

5.5

32.0

14

Nizam, Rasim

BUL

2244

5.5

30.5

15

Zoltek, Tadeusz

POL

2239

5.5

28.5

16

Merendic, Vlatko

Cro

2139

5.5

27.0

17

Ross, Chris

Eng

2129

5.5

27.0

18

Cabarkapa, Milenko

Scg

2197

5.5

26.5

19

Bischoff, HansDieter

Ger

2168

5.5

26.0

20

Suder, Ryszard

Pol

2217

5

31.5

21

Popov, Gennady

Rus

2233

5

30.0

22

Palacios, Manuel Perez

Esp

2206

5

28.0

23

Pohlers, Juergen

Ger

2102

5

27.5

24

Vela, Jose Manuel

Esp

2083

5

26.5

25

Tamayo, Norlis Yera

CUB

2211

5

26.0

26

Alexey, Mikhalev

RUS

2242

5

25.5

27

Konev, Viktor

Ukr

2119

5

25.0

28

Draghici, Gavril

Esp

2095

5

25.0

29

Habibulla, Aghalarov

Azb

 

5

24.5

30

Muri, Emil

Slo

2028

5

22.0

31

Hengles, Roberto Carlos

BRA

1965

5

20.0

32

Magnusson, Jorgen

SWE

2315

4.5

30.0

33

Romanenkov, Alexander

Rus

2234

4.5

26.0

34

Lindenmair, Anton

Ger

2103

4.5

24.0

35

Gelman, Gennadiy

Azb

 

4.5

23.5

36

Saez, Oscar Gabikagogeaskoa

Esp

2006

4.5

23.0

37

Udupa, Krishna

IND

2057

4.5

22.5

38

Zarezadeh, Leila

IRN

 

4.5

22.5

39

Hilton, Stephen

Sco

2002

4.5

22.0

40

Zaja, Stjepan

Cro

 

4.5

21.5

41

Kauzky, Hartmut

Aut

2007

4.5

21.0

42

Eros, Pal

Hun

2089

4.5

20.5

43

Gadodia, Gaurav

IND

 

4.5

19.5

44

Bengt, Wikman

Fin

1986

4.5

14.0

45

Ari, Tonteri

Fin

1975

4

23.5

46

Rositsan, Boris

Ltu

2205

4

21.5

47

Nikitin, Alexey

RUS

2318

4

20.5

48

Shah, Swapnil

IND

1971

4

20.0

49

Vojan, Istvan

Hun

2066

4

19.5

50

Oza, Rajesh

IND

1929

4

19.0

51

Alizadeh, Mohammad Riza

IRN

 

4

18.5

52

Denes, Jozsef

Hun

 

4

17.0

53

Jumabekov, Makhsut

Kaz

 

4

16.0

54

Suess, Bernhard

Sui

 

3.5

20.0

55

Patil, Shirish

IND

 

3.5

19.5

56

Novikovas, Anatolijus

Ltu

1857

3.5

18.5

57

Berggren, Patrik

Swe

1913

3.5

17.0

58

Lapadatu, Teodor

Rom

 

3.5

16.5

59

Fries, Elisabeth

Ger

1831

3.5

15.0

 

Berginas, Sigitas

Ltu

 

3.5

15.0

61

Filippos, Mpoudalaks

Gre

 

3.5

14.5

 

Vaz, Jose Lucena

BRA

 

3.5

14.5

63

Ghadiribidhendi, Alimohammad

IRN

2130

3

20.0

64

Bagayatkar, Madan

IND

 

3

16.0

65

Patel, Darshan

IND

 

3

14.0

66

Vilas Boas, Crisolon

BRA

 

3

13.5

67

Siromachos, Loannis

Gre

 

3

12.5

68

Spele, Richard

SWE

 

3

11.5

69

Delaney, Michael

Ire

 

3

9.5

70

Christos, Papadopoulos

Gre

 

2.5

14.5

71

Spychala, Jozefa

POL

 

2.5

12.0

72

Patil, Vasant

IND

 

2.5

10.0

73

Gromme, Alfred Gustav Louis

Sui

1538

2

10.0

V Kameswaran
Chief Arbiter

 

 

 

 


B.C.A. 4NCL Homepage

Views of Chris

© B.C.A. 2002 -2006